English Language selection

Train: rj 257 Vindobona

Route: Berlin - Graz

Carrier: České dráhy, a.s.

Route and schedule for: Thu, 21 Mar

StopArr.Dep.Km
1. Berlin Hbf (tief)06:150
2. Berlin Südkreuz06:1906:217
  • Stops only for boarding.
3. Doberlug-Kirchhain07:2207:24123
4. Elsterwerda07:3307:35145
5. Dresden-Neustadt08:0008:02201
6. Dresden Hbf08:0608:10205
7. Bad Schandau08:3408:35243
8. Děčín hlavní nádraží08:5509:00264
9. Ústí nad Labem hl.n.09:1409:16285
10. Praha-Holešovice10:1710:19366
  • Connection to the underground
  • The train does not wait for any connections.
11. Praha hl.n.10:2710:44370
  • Connection to the underground
12. Pardubice hl.n.11:3911:41484
13. Česká Třebová12:1412:16546
14. Brno hl.n.13:1913:22642
  • The train does not wait for any connections.
15. Břeclav13:5213:55706
16. Wien Hbf14:4914:58795
17. Wien Meidling15:0315:05800
18. Wiener Neustadt Hbf15:3015:32850
19. Mürzzuschlag16:2716:29907
20. Kapfenberg16:5416:55948
21. Bruck/Mur17:0017:02953
22. Graz Hbf17:371001
  • Seat reservation is available
  • Restaurant car
  • on-board portal
  • The train has a carriage with wireless internet connection
  • AC 230 V outlet is available
  • Section with silence
  • Car or compartments reserved for passengers with children up to 10 years
  • Cinema for children
  • Extended luggage transport (e.g. bikes) which requires reservation
  • Suitable for disabled passengers (wheelchairs); the transportation has to be reserved in advance
  • Line Ex3 (Praha hl.n.->Břeclav)
  • Line Ex5 (Děčín hl.n.->Praha hl.n.)
  • Required seat reservation in the 1st class (Business)
  • Border crossing [D/CZ]: Schöna Gr. 08:44
  • Border crossing [CZ/A]: Breclav(Gr) 13:59

Calendar

Mar-2024

01.03.02.03.03.03.
04.03.05.03.06.03.07.03.08.03.09.03.10.03.
11.03.12.03.13.03.14.03.15.03.16.03.17.03.
18.03.19.03.20.03.21.03.22.03.23.03.24.03.
25.03.26.03.27.03.28.03.29.03.30.03.31.03.