English Language selection

Train: NJ 40490 nightjet

Route: Vienna - Amsterdam

Carrier: Deutsche Bahn AG

Route and schedule for: Mon, 15 Apr

StopArr.Dep.Km
1. Wien Hbf20:100
2. Wien Meidling20:1520:175
  • Stops only for boarding.
3. St.Pölten Hbf20:4220:4469
4. Linz Hbf21:3221:34189
5. Wels Hbf21:4921:51218
6. Passau Hbf22:3422:53293
7. Regensburg Hbf23:5423:56426
8. Nürnberg Hbf00:5701:39532
9. Würzburg Hbf02:3002:32642
10. Köln Messe/Deutz Gl.11-1206:5306:59937
11. Düsseldorf Hbf07:2307:25978
12. Duisburg Hbf07:3907:411006
13. Arnhem Centraal08:5108:571110
  • Stops only for getting off.
14. Utrecht Centraal09:2909:321177
  • Stops only for getting off.
15. Amsterdam Centraal09:591220
  • global price
  • Seat reservation is required
  • There are cars with 1st and 2nd class
  • For sitting, there are only 2nd class cars
  • Sleeper carriages with couchettes
  • Snacks and drinks are available from the conductor of the sleeper / couchette wagon
  • Place for wheelchairs, requires reservation on +43 (0) 5 1717
  • WC accessible for disabled passengers (wheelchairs)
  • Sleeper carriages with beds
  • Line: 91 (Passau Hbf->Nürnberg Hbf)
  • Line: 89 (Nürnberg Hbf->Arnhem)
  • Border crossing [A/D]: Passau Hbf
  • Border crossing [D/NL]: Emmerich(Gr)

Calendar

Apr-2024

01.04.02.04.03.04.04.04.05.04.06.04.07.04.
08.04.09.04.10.04.11.04.12.04.13.04.14.04.
15.04.16.04.17.04.18.04.19.04.20.04.21.04.
22.04.23.04.24.04.25.04.26.04.27.04.28.04.
29.04.30.04.