English Language selection

Train: R 759 Berounka

Route: Klatovy - Prague

Carrier: České dráhy, a.s.

Route and schedule for: Sun, 25 Feb

StopArr.Dep.Km
1. Klatovy07:300
2. Švihov u Klatov07:3907:4010
3. Přeštice07:5007:5224
4. Chlumčany u Dobřan07:5807:5931
5. Dobřany08:0408:0536
6. Plzeň zastávka08:1608:1749
7. Plzeň hl.n.08:1908:2151
8. Rokycany08:3108:3269
9. Kařez08:4208:4389
10. Hořovice08:5008:51100
11. Zdice08:5708:58112
12. Beroun09:0709:13123
  • The train does not wait for any connections.
13. Srbsko09:1809:19129
14. Karlštejn09:2309:24133
15. Praha-Smíchov09:46160
  • Connection to the underground
  • Seat reservation is available
  • The train has a carriage with wireless internet connection
  • AC 230 V outlet is available
  • Section for women
  • Car or compartments reserved for passengers with children up to 10 years
  • transport of luggage with possibility to make reservation of place for bicycle and passenger, in some trains only for bicycle
  • Suitable for disabled passengers (wheelchairs); the transportation has to be reserved in advance
  • Line R16
  • Valid also travel documents IDPK (Klatovy->Kařez)
  • Valid also travel documents PID (Kařez->Praha-Smíchov)

Calendar

Feb-2024

01.02.02.02.03.02.04.02.
05.02.06.02.07.02.08.02.09.02.10.02.11.02.
12.02.13.02.14.02.15.02.16.02.17.02.18.02.
19.02.20.02.21.02.22.02.23.02.24.02.25.02.
26.02.27.02.28.02.29.02.