English Language selection

Train: NJ 40421 nightjet

Route: Amsterdam - Vienna

Carrier: ÖBB Personenverkehr

Route and schedule for: Mon, 15 Apr

StopArr.Dep.Km
1. Amsterdam Centraal19:000
2. Utrecht Centraal19:2819:3343
  • Stops only for boarding.
3. Arnhem Centraal20:0320:08110
  • Stops only for boarding.
4. Düsseldorf Hbf21:1321:15237
5. Köln Messe/Deutz Gl.11-1221:3521:45278
6. Würzburg Hbf02:2602:29573
7. Nürnberg Hbf03:2804:08683
8. Regensburg Hbf05:0705:09789
9. Passau Hbf06:1306:15922
10. Wels Hbf07:1407:16997
11. Linz Hbf07:4407:471026
12. St.Pölten Hbf08:3808:401146
13. Wien Meidling09:0809:111210
  • Stops only for getting off.
14. Wien Hbf09:171215
  • global price
  • Seat reservation is required
  • There are cars with 1st and 2nd class
  • For sitting, there are only 2nd class cars
  • Sleeper carriages with couchettes
  • Snacks and drinks are available from the conductor of the sleeper / couchette wagon
  • Place for wheelchairs, requires reservation on +43 (0) 5 1717
  • WC accessible for disabled passengers (wheelchairs)
  • Sleeper carriages with beds
  • Line: 89 (Amsterdam Centraal->Nürnberg Hbf)
  • Line: 91 (Nürnberg Hbf->Passau Hbf)
  • Border crossing [NL/D]: Emmerich(Gr)
  • Border crossing [D/A]: Passau Hbf

Calendar

Apr-2024

01.04.02.04.03.04.04.04.05.04.06.04.07.04.
08.04.09.04.10.04.11.04.12.04.13.04.14.04.
15.04.16.04.17.04.18.04.19.04.20.04.21.04.
22.04.23.04.24.04.25.04.26.04.27.04.28.04.
29.04.30.04.