English Language selection

Train: ICE 701

Route: Hamburg - Munich

Carrier: Deutsche Bahn AG

Route and schedule for: Sun, 21 Apr

StopArr.Dep.Km
1. Berlin Hbf (tief)07:340
2. Berlin Südkreuz07:3907:417
3. Bitterfeld08:3208:33150
4. Halle(Saale)Hbf08:5008:52184
5. Erfurt Hbf09:2409:32288
6. Bamberg10:1510:17432
7. Nürnberg Hbf10:5210:59495
8. Donauwörth11:4811:50597
9. Augsburg Hbf12:0812:09645
10. München-Pasing12:3212:33704
  • Stops only for getting off.
11. München Hbf12:42713
  • There are cars with 1st and 2nd class
  • Suitable for disabled passengers (wheelchairs)
  • Restaurant car
  • Comfortable checkin, see http://bahn.de/komfortcheckin
  • assistance for wheelchair passengers, Information: 01805-512512
  • Transportation of limited number of bicycles is allowed
  • Required reservation for bicycles
  • Line: 18

Calendar

Apr-2024

01.04.02.04.03.04.04.04.05.04.06.04.07.04.
08.04.09.04.10.04.11.04.12.04.13.04.14.04.
15.04.16.04.17.04.18.04.19.04.20.04.21.04.
22.04.23.04.24.04.25.04.26.04.27.04.28.04.
29.04.30.04.

Sep-2024

01.09.
02.09.03.09.04.09.05.09.06.09.07.09.08.09.
09.09.10.09.11.09.12.09.13.09.14.09.15.09.
16.09.17.09.18.09.19.09.20.09.21.09.22.09.
23.09.24.09.25.09.26.09.27.09.28.09.29.09.
30.09.

Oct-2024

01.10.02.10.03.10.04.10.05.10.06.10.
07.10.08.10.09.10.10.10.11.10.12.10.13.10.
14.10.15.10.16.10.17.10.18.10.19.10.20.10.
21.10.22.10.23.10.24.10.25.10.26.10.27.10.
28.10.29.10.30.10.31.10.

Nov-2024

01.11.02.11.03.11.
04.11.05.11.06.11.07.11.08.11.09.11.10.11.
11.11.12.11.13.11.14.11.15.11.16.11.17.11.
18.11.19.11.20.11.21.11.22.11.23.11.24.11.
25.11.26.11.27.11.28.11.29.11.30.11.

Dec-2024

01.12.
02.12.03.12.04.12.05.12.06.12.07.12.08.12.
09.12.10.12.11.12.12.12.13.12.14.12.