English Language selection

Train: ICE 274

Route: Basel - Berlin

Carrier: Deutsche Bahn AG

Route and schedule for: Sun, 25 Feb

StopArr.Dep.Km
1. Basel SBB16:130
2. Basel Bad Bf16:1916:214
3. Freiburg Hauptbahnhof16:5416:5564
4. Offenburg17:2517:26131
5. Karlsruhe Hbf17:5818:00211
6. Mannheim Hbf18:2418:32277
7. Frankfurt (Main) Hbf19:0819:13363
8. Hanau Hbf19:2819:30386
9. Fulda20:1020:12473
10. Kassel-Wilhelmshöhe20:4320:45577
11. Göttingen21:3121:33627
12. Wolfsburg Hbf22:4822:49766
13. Berlin-Spandau23:4623:48963
  • Stops only for getting off.
14. Berlin Hbf00:0100:05977
  • Stops only for getting off.
15. Berlin Ostbahnhof00:15983
  • There are cars with 1st and 2nd class
  • Suitable for disabled passengers (wheelchairs)
  • Restaurant car
  • Comfortable checkin, see http://bahn.de/komfortcheckin
  • assistance for wheelchair passengers, Information: 01805-512512
  • Transportation of limited number of bicycles is allowed
  • Required reservation for bicycles
  • Line: 12

Calendar

Feb-2024

01.02.02.02.03.02.04.02.
05.02.06.02.07.02.08.02.09.02.10.02.11.02.
12.02.13.02.14.02.15.02.16.02.17.02.18.02.
19.02.20.02.21.02.22.02.23.02.24.02.25.02.
26.02.27.02.28.02.29.02.