English Language selection

Train: SC 241 Pendolino Košičan

Route: Prague - Košice

Carrier: České dráhy, a.s.

Route and schedule for: Sat, 20 Apr

StopArr.Dep.Km
1. Praha hl.n.06:000
  • Connection to the underground
2. Praha-Libeň06:0606:077
  • Stops only for boarding.
3. Kolín06:3706:3869
4. Pardubice hl.n.06:5807:00116
5. Česká Třebová07:3307:34178
6. Olomouc hl.n.08:1208:14261
7. Ostrava-Svinov09:0609:08347
8. Ostrava hl.n.09:1309:15354
9. Český Těšín (Czeski Cieszyn)09:3809:40388
10. Čadca - žel.stanica10:0410:06431
11. Žilina - železničná stanica10:2910:31461
12. Vrútky žel. st.10:5410:56483
13. Kraľovany11:0811:09502
14. Ružomberok - žel. st.11:2311:26521
15. Liptovský Mikuláš - žel. st.11:4411:46547
16. Štrba - žel. st.12:1312:15589
17. Poprad-Tatry12:2912:33608
18. Spišská Nová Ves12:5612:58636
19. Kysak13:3613:38696
20. Železničná stanica Košice13:53714
  • Seat reservation is required
  • Bistro car
  • on-board portal
  • The train has a carriage with wireless internet connection
  • AC 230 V outlet is available
  • Section with silence
  • Car or compartments reserved for passengers with children up to 10 years
  • Cinema for children
  • Extended luggage transport (e.g. bikes) which requires reservation
  • Suitable for disabled passengers (wheelchairs); je nutné objednání přepravy
  • Train nečeká na přípoje
  • company responsible for running the train is ČD, a.s. (Czech railways)
  • Border crossing [CZ/SK]: Čadca št.hr. 09:57

Calendar

Apr-2024

01.04.02.04.03.04.04.04.05.04.06.04.07.04.
08.04.09.04.10.04.11.04.12.04.13.04.14.04.
15.04.16.04.17.04.18.04.19.04.20.04.21.04.
22.04.23.04.24.04.25.04.26.04.27.04.28.04.
29.04.30.04.