English Language selection

Train: R 768 Berounka

Route: Prague - Železná Ruda

Carrier: České dráhy, a.s.

Route and schedule for: Wed, 29 May

StopArr.Dep.Km
1. Praha-Smíchov12:030
  • Connection to the underground
  • The train does not wait for any connections.
2. Karlštejn12:3212:3327
  • Stops only for boarding.
3. Srbsko12:3612:3731
4. Beroun12:4312:5237
5. Zdice12:5913:0048
6. Hořovice13:0713:0860
7. Kařez13:1513:1671
8. Rokycany13:2613:2791
9. Plzeň hl.n.13:3713:40109
  • The train does not wait for any connections.
10. Plzeň zastávka13:4213:43111
11. Dobřany13:5413:55124
12. Chlumčany u Dobřan13:5914:00129
13. Přeštice14:0614:06136
14. Švihov u Klatov14:1714:18150
15. Klatovy14:2714:40160
16. Bezděkov u Klatov14:4414:44165
17. Janovice nad Úhlavou14:4814:49170
18. Nýrsko14:5615:01179
19. Dešenice15:0715:07183
20. Zelená Lhota15:1315:13187
21. Hamry-Hojsova Stráž15:1715:17193
22. Hojsova Stráž-Brčálník15:2115:21198
23. Špičák15:2915:29202
24. Železná Ruda město15:3315:33205
25. Železná Ruda centrum15:3715:37207
26. Železná Ruda-Alžbětín15:40210
  • Seat reservation is available
  • The train has a carriage with wireless internet connection
  • AC 230 V outlet is available
  • Section for women
  • Car or compartments reserved for passengers with children up to 10 years
  • transport of luggage with possibility to make reservation of place for bicycle and passenger, in some trains only for bicycle
  • Suitable for disabled passengers (wheelchairs); the transportation has to be reserved in advance
  • Line R16
  • odbavení cestujících jako ve spěšném Trainu (Klatovy->Železná Ruda-Alžbětín)
  • Valid also travel documents IDPK (Kařez->Železná Ruda-Alžbětín)
  • Valid also travel documents PID (Praha-Smíchov->Kařez)

Calendar

May-2024

01.05.02.05.03.05.04.05.05.05.
06.05.07.05.08.05.09.05.10.05.11.05.12.05.
13.05.14.05.15.05.16.05.17.05.18.05.19.05.
20.05.21.05.22.05.23.05.24.05.25.05.26.05.
27.05.28.05.29.05.30.05.31.05.