English Language selection

Train: NJ 421 nightjet

Route: Düsseldorf - Innsbruck

Carrier: ÖBB Personenverkehr

Route and schedule for: Sun, 26 May

StopArr.Dep.Km
1. Amsterdam Centraal19:000
2. Utrecht Centraal19:2819:3443
  • Stops only for boarding.
3. s-Hertogenbosch20:1120:1499
  • Stops only for boarding.
4. Köln Hbf22:2422:27270
5. Würzburg Hbf02:1602:19566
6. Nürnberg Hbf03:3204:36676
7. Augsburg Hbf06:2406:28822
8. München Hbf07:0607:28889
9. Rosenheim08:0408:06953
10. Kufstein08:2608:28989
11. Wörgl Hbf08:3708:391005
12. Jenbach08:5308:551034
13. Innsbruck Hbf09:141073
  • global price
  • Seat reservation is required
  • There are cars with 1st and 2nd class
  • ÖBB transport (Austrian Federal Railways) (Kufstein->Innsbruck Hbf)
  • For sitting, there are only 2nd class cars
  • Sleeper carriages with couchettes
  • Snacks and drinks are available from the conductor of the sleeper / couchette wagon
  • Place for wheelchairs, requires reservation on +43 (0) 5 1717 (Amsterdam Centraal->Kufstein)
  • WC accessible for disabled passengers (wheelchairs) (Amsterdam Centraal->Kufstein)
  • Sleeper carriages with beds
  • Line: 89 (Amsterdam Centraal->Kufstein)
  • Border crossing [NL/D]: Venlo(Gr)
  • Border crossing [D/A]: Kufstein

Calendar

May-2024

01.05.02.05.03.05.04.05.05.05.
06.05.07.05.08.05.09.05.10.05.11.05.12.05.
13.05.14.05.15.05.16.05.17.05.18.05.19.05.
20.05.21.05.22.05.23.05.24.05.25.05.26.05.
27.05.28.05.29.05.30.05.31.05.

Nov-2024

01.11.02.11.03.11.
04.11.05.11.06.11.07.11.08.11.09.11.10.11.
11.11.12.11.13.11.14.11.15.11.16.11.17.11.
18.11.19.11.20.11.21.11.22.11.23.11.24.11.
25.11.26.11.27.11.28.11.29.11.30.11.

Dec-2024

01.12.
02.12.03.12.04.12.05.12.06.12.07.12.08.12.
09.12.10.12.11.12.12.12.