English Language selection

Train: ICE 509

Route: Hamburg - Munich

Carrier: Deutsche Bahn AG

Route and schedule for: Sun, 21 Apr

StopArr.Dep.Km
1. Hamburg-Altona Hbf10:170
2. Hamburg Dammtor10:2510:265
  • Stops only for boarding.
3. Hamburg Hbf10:3110:347
  • Stops only for boarding.
4. Berlin-Spandau12:0812:10297
5. Berlin Hbf (tief)12:2012:28311
6. Berlin Südkreuz12:3312:36318
7. Lutherstadt Wittenberg13:1013:11418
8. Leipzig Hbf13:4213:48492
9. Erfurt Hbf14:2914:31615
10. Bamberg15:1515:17759
11. Erlangen15:3615:38801
12. Nürnberg Hbf15:5215:55823
13. München Hbf17:011003
  • There are cars with 1st and 2nd class
  • Suitable for disabled passengers (wheelchairs)
  • Restaurant car
  • Comfortable checkin, see http://bahn.de/komfortcheckin
  • assistance for wheelchair passengers, Information: 01805-512512
  • Transportation of limited number of bicycles is allowed
  • Required reservation for bicycles
  • Line: 28

Calendar

Apr-2024

01.04.02.04.03.04.04.04.05.04.06.04.07.04.
08.04.09.04.10.04.11.04.12.04.13.04.14.04.
15.04.16.04.17.04.18.04.19.04.20.04.21.04.
22.04.23.04.24.04.25.04.26.04.27.04.28.04.
29.04.30.04.