English Language selection

Train: ICE 508

Route: Munich - Hamburg

Carrier: Deutsche Bahn AG

Route and schedule for: Sun, 21 Apr

StopArr.Dep.Km
1. München Hbf10:570
2. Nürnberg Hbf12:0212:05180
3. Erlangen12:1712:19202
4. Bamberg12:4012:42244
5. Erfurt Hbf13:2613:28388
6. Leipzig Hbf14:1014:16511
7. Lutherstadt Wittenberg14:4614:48585
8. Berlin Südkreuz15:2215:24685
9. Berlin Hbf (tief)15:3015:38692
10. Berlin-Spandau15:4615:48706
11. Hamburg Hbf17:2417:27996
  • Stops only for getting off.
12. Hamburg Dammtor17:3117:32998
  • Stops only for getting off.
13. Hamburg-Altona Hbf17:401003
  • There are cars with 1st and 2nd class
  • Suitable for disabled passengers (wheelchairs)
  • Restaurant car
  • Comfortable checkin, see http://bahn.de/komfortcheckin
  • assistance for wheelchair passengers, Information: 01805-512512
  • Transportation of limited number of bicycles is allowed
  • Required reservation for bicycles
  • Line: 28

Calendar

Apr-2024

01.04.02.04.03.04.04.04.05.04.06.04.07.04.
08.04.09.04.10.04.11.04.12.04.13.04.14.04.
15.04.16.04.17.04.18.04.19.04.20.04.21.04.
22.04.23.04.24.04.25.04.26.04.27.04.28.04.
29.04.30.04.