English Language selection

Train: ICE 506

Route: Munich - Hamburg

Carrier: Deutsche Bahn AG

Route and schedule for: Sun, 21 Apr

StopArr.Dep.Km
1. München Hbf12:560
2. Nürnberg Hbf14:0214:05180
3. Erlangen14:1714:19202
4. Bamberg14:4014:42244
5. Erfurt Hbf15:2615:28388
6. Leipzig Hbf16:1016:16511
7. Lutherstadt Wittenberg16:4616:48585
8. Berlin Südkreuz17:2217:25685
9. Berlin Hbf (tief)17:3317:38692
10. Berlin-Spandau17:4617:48706
11. Hamburg Hbf19:2419:27996
  • Stops only for getting off.
12. Hamburg Dammtor19:3019:31998
  • Stops only for getting off.
13. Hamburg-Altona Hbf19:411003
  • There are cars with 1st and 2nd class
  • Suitable for disabled passengers (wheelchairs)
  • Restaurant car
  • Comfortable checkin, see http://bahn.de/komfortcheckin
  • assistance for wheelchair passengers, Information: 01805-512512
  • Transportation of limited number of bicycles is allowed
  • Required reservation for bicycles
  • Line: 28

Calendar

Apr-2024

01.04.02.04.03.04.04.04.05.04.06.04.07.04.
08.04.09.04.10.04.11.04.12.04.13.04.14.04.
15.04.16.04.17.04.18.04.19.04.20.04.21.04.
22.04.23.04.24.04.25.04.26.04.27.04.28.04.
29.04.30.04.