English Language selection

Train: ICE 800

Route: Munich - Hamburg

Carrier: Deutsche Bahn AG

Route and schedule for: Sun, 21 Apr

StopArr.Dep.Km
1. München Hbf09:550
2. Ingolstadt Hbf10:3110:3282
3. Nürnberg Hbf11:0211:05181
4. Bamberg11:4011:42244
5. Erfurt Hbf12:2412:32388
6. Halle(Saale)Hbf13:0413:06492
7. Bitterfeld13:2213:23526
8. Berlin Südkreuz14:1514:17669
9. Berlin Hbf (tief)14:2214:38676
10. Berlin-Spandau14:4614:48690
11. Hamburg Hbf16:2116:24980
  • Stops only for getting off.
12. Hamburg Dammtor16:2916:30982
  • Stops only for getting off.
13. Hamburg-Altona Hbf16:38987
  • There are cars with 1st and 2nd class
  • Suitable for disabled passengers (wheelchairs)
  • Restaurant car
  • Comfortable checkin, see http://bahn.de/komfortcheckin
  • assistance for wheelchair passengers, Information: 01805-512512
  • Transportation of limited number of bicycles is allowed
  • Required reservation for bicycles
  • Line: 18

Calendar

Apr-2024

01.04.02.04.03.04.04.04.05.04.06.04.07.04.
08.04.09.04.10.04.11.04.12.04.13.04.14.04.
15.04.16.04.17.04.18.04.19.04.20.04.21.04.
22.04.23.04.24.04.25.04.26.04.27.04.28.04.
29.04.30.04.