English Language selection

Train: ICE 708

Route: Munich - Hamburg

Carrier: Deutsche Bahn AG

Route and schedule for: Sun, 21 Apr

StopArr.Dep.Km
1. München Hbf11:140
2. München-Pasing11:2111:229
  • Stops only for boarding.
3. Augsburg Hbf11:4511:4668
4. Donauwörth12:0612:08116
5. Nürnberg Hbf12:5913:05218
6. Bamberg13:4013:42281
7. Erfurt Hbf14:2414:32425
8. Halle(Saale)Hbf15:0415:06529
9. Bitterfeld15:2215:23563
10. Berlin Südkreuz16:1516:17706
11. Berlin Hbf (tief)16:2216:38713
12. Berlin-Spandau16:4616:48727
13. Hamburg Hbf18:2218:261017
  • Stops only for getting off.
14. Hamburg Dammtor18:2918:301019
  • Stops only for getting off.
15. Hamburg-Altona Hbf18:381024
  • There are cars with 1st and 2nd class
  • Suitable for disabled passengers (wheelchairs)
  • Restaurant car
  • Comfortable checkin, see http://bahn.de/komfortcheckin
  • assistance for wheelchair passengers, Information: 01805-512512 (München-Pasing->Hamburg Hbf)
  • Transportation of limited number of bicycles is allowed (München-Pasing->Hamburg Hbf)
  • Required reservation for bicycles (München-Pasing->Hamburg Hbf)
  • Line: 18

Calendar

Apr-2024

01.04.02.04.03.04.04.04.05.04.06.04.07.04.
08.04.09.04.10.04.11.04.12.04.13.04.14.04.
15.04.16.04.17.04.18.04.19.04.20.04.21.04.
22.04.23.04.24.04.25.04.26.04.27.04.28.04.
29.04.30.04.