English Language selection

Train: ICE 706

Route: Munich - Hamburg

Carrier: Deutsche Bahn AG

Route and schedule for: Sun, 21 Apr

StopArr.Dep.Km
1. München Hbf13:540
2. Ingolstadt Hbf14:3014:3182
3. Nürnberg Hbf15:0215:05181
4. Bamberg15:4015:42244
5. Erfurt Hbf16:2416:32388
6. Halle(Saale)Hbf17:0417:06492
7. Bitterfeld17:2217:23526
8. Berlin Südkreuz18:1518:17669
9. Berlin Hbf (tief)18:2218:38676
10. Berlin-Spandau18:4618:48690
11. Hamburg Hbf20:2320:26980
  • Stops only for getting off.
12. Hamburg Dammtor20:2920:30982
  • Stops only for getting off.
13. Hamburg-Altona Hbf20:39987
  • There are cars with 1st and 2nd class
  • Suitable for disabled passengers (wheelchairs)
  • Restaurant car
  • Comfortable checkin, see http://bahn.de/komfortcheckin
  • assistance for wheelchair passengers, Information: 01805-512512
  • Transportation of limited number of bicycles is allowed
  • Required reservation for bicycles
  • Line: 18

Calendar

Apr-2024

01.04.02.04.03.04.04.04.05.04.06.04.07.04.
08.04.09.04.10.04.11.04.12.04.13.04.14.04.
15.04.16.04.17.04.18.04.19.04.20.04.21.04.
22.04.23.04.24.04.25.04.26.04.27.04.28.04.
29.04.30.04.