English Language selection

Train: ICE 595

Route: Berlin - Munich

Carrier: Deutsche Bahn AG

Route and schedule for: Mon, 22 Apr

StopArr.Dep.Km
1. Berlin Hbf (tief)07:000
2. Berlin Südkreuz07:0807:087
  • Stops only for boarding.
3. Halle(Saale)Hbf08:1408:16182
4. Erfurt Hbf08:4508:47286
5. Fulda10:0410:06414
6. Frankfurt (Main) Hbf11:4411:49520
7. Mannheim Hbf12:2712:30606
8. Stuttgart Hbf13:0813:15718
9. Ulm Hbf13:5814:00806
10. Augsburg Hbf14:4114:43887
11. München-Pasing15:0415:06946
  • Stops only for getting off.
12. München Hbf15:13955
  • There are cars with 1st and 2nd class
  • Suitable for disabled passengers (wheelchairs)
  • Restaurant car
  • Comfortable checkin, see http://bahn.de/komfortcheckin
  • assistance for wheelchair passengers, Information: 01805-512512
  • Transportation of limited number of bicycles is allowed
  • Required reservation for bicycles
  • Line: 11

Calendar

Apr-2024

01.04.02.04.03.04.04.04.05.04.06.04.07.04.
08.04.09.04.10.04.11.04.12.04.13.04.14.04.
15.04.16.04.17.04.18.04.19.04.20.04.21.04.
22.04.23.04.24.04.25.04.26.04.27.04.28.04.
29.04.30.04.