English Language selection

Train: ICE 1601

Route: Hamburg - Munich

Carrier: Deutsche Bahn AG

Route and schedule for: Sun, 21 Apr

StopArr.Dep.Km
1. Hamburg-Altona Hbf12:150
2. Hamburg Dammtor12:2312:245
  • Stops only for boarding.
3. Hamburg Hbf12:2812:327
  • Stops only for boarding.
4. Berlin-Spandau14:0814:10297
5. Berlin Hbf (tief)14:2014:29311
6. Berlin Südkreuz14:3414:36318
7. Lutherstadt Wittenberg15:1015:11418
8. Leipzig Hbf15:4215:48492
9. Erfurt Hbf16:2916:31615
10. Erlangen17:3617:38799
11. Nürnberg Hbf17:5217:55821
12. München Hbf19:031001
  • There are cars with 1st and 2nd class
  • Suitable for disabled passengers (wheelchairs)
  • Restaurant car
  • Comfortable checkin, see http://bahn.de/komfortcheckin
  • Transportation of limited number of bicycles is allowed
  • Required reservation for bicycles
  • Line: 28

Calendar

Apr-2024

01.04.02.04.03.04.04.04.05.04.06.04.07.04.
08.04.09.04.10.04.11.04.12.04.13.04.14.04.
15.04.16.04.17.04.18.04.19.04.20.04.21.04.
22.04.23.04.24.04.25.04.26.04.27.04.28.04.
29.04.30.04.