English Language selection

Train: ICE 1600

Route: Munich - Hamburg

Carrier: Deutsche Bahn AG

Route and schedule for: Sun, 21 Apr

StopArr.Dep.Km
1. München Hbf08:550
2. Nürnberg Hbf10:0310:06180
3. Erlangen10:1810:20202
4. Erfurt Hbf11:2611:28386
5. Leipzig Hbf12:1012:16509
6. Lutherstadt Wittenberg12:4612:48583
7. Berlin Südkreuz13:2213:24683
8. Berlin Hbf (tief)13:2913:38690
9. Berlin-Spandau13:4613:48704
10. Hamburg Hbf15:2415:27994
  • Stops only for getting off.
11. Hamburg Dammtor15:3015:31996
  • Stops only for getting off.
12. Hamburg-Altona Hbf15:391001
  • There are cars with 1st and 2nd class
  • Suitable for disabled passengers (wheelchairs)
  • Restaurant car
  • Comfortable checkin, see http://bahn.de/komfortcheckin
  • Transportation of limited number of bicycles is allowed
  • Required reservation for bicycles
  • Line: 28

Calendar

Apr-2024

01.04.02.04.03.04.04.04.05.04.06.04.07.04.
08.04.09.04.10.04.11.04.12.04.13.04.14.04.
15.04.16.04.17.04.18.04.19.04.20.04.21.04.
22.04.23.04.24.04.25.04.26.04.27.04.28.04.
29.04.30.04.