English Language selection

Train: IC 241

Route: Amsterdam - Berlin

Carrier: NS Nederlandse Spoorwegen

Route and schedule for: Sun, 26 May

StopArr.Dep.Km
1. Amsterdam Centraal15:590
2. Hilversum16:2016:2231
3. Amersfoort Central16:3416:3650
4. Apeldoorn17:0017:02100
5. Deventer17:1417:18117
6. Hengelo17:5117:52169
7. Bad Bentheim18:0918:12200
8. Rheine18:2418:26224
9. Osnabrück Hbf18:5118:54276
10. Bünde(Westf)19:1419:16319
11. Hannover Hbf20:0120:04418
12. Berlin-Spandau21:3021:32700
  • Stops only for getting off.
13. Berlin Hbf21:5121:55714
  • Stops only for getting off.
14. Berlin Ostbahnhof22:01720
  • There are cars with 1st and 2nd class
  • Comfortable checkin, see http://bahn.de/komfortcheckin (Hannover Hbf->Berlin Ostbahnhof)
  • Comfortable checkin, see http://bahn.de/komfortcheckin (Hengelo->Hannover Hbf)
  • Required reservation for bicycles
  • Transportation of limited number of bicycles is allowed
  • Seat reservation is recommended (Amsterdam Centraal->Hannover Hbf)
  • Seat reservation is recommended (Hannover Hbf->Berlin Ostbahnhof)
  • SnackPoint/refreshments in the train
  • Line: 77 (Hengelo->Berlin Ostbahnhof)
  • Border crossing [NL/D]: Bad Bentheim(Gr)
  • From the station Hengelo (dep. 17:52) train no. 241

Calendar

May-2024

01.05.02.05.03.05.04.05.05.05.
06.05.07.05.08.05.09.05.10.05.11.05.12.05.
13.05.14.05.15.05.16.05.17.05.18.05.19.05.
20.05.21.05.22.05.23.05.24.05.25.05.26.05.
27.05.28.05.29.05.30.05.31.05.