English Language selection

Train: IC 149

Route: Amsterdam - Berlin

Carrier: NS Nederlandse Spoorwegen

Route and schedule for: Fri, 19 Apr

StopArr.Dep.Km
1. Amsterdam Centraal13:590
2. Hilversum14:2014:2231
3. Amersfoort Central14:3414:3650
4. Apeldoorn15:0015:02100
5. Deventer15:1415:18117
6. Hengelo15:5115:52169
7. Bad Bentheim16:0916:12200
8. Rheine16:2416:26224
9. Osnabrück Hbf16:5116:54276
10. Bünde(Westf)17:1417:16319
11. Hannover Hbf18:0118:04418
12. Berlin-Spandau19:3019:32700
  • Stops only for getting off.
13. Berlin Hbf19:5119:55714
  • Stops only for getting off.
14. Berlin Ostbahnhof20:01720
  • There are cars with 1st and 2nd class
  • Comfortable checkin, see http://bahn.de/komfortcheckin (Hannover Hbf->Berlin Ostbahnhof)
  • Comfortable checkin, see http://bahn.de/komfortcheckin (Hengelo->Hannover Hbf)
  • Required reservation for bicycles
  • Transportation of limited number of bicycles is allowed
  • Seat reservation is recommended (Hannover Hbf->Berlin Ostbahnhof)
  • Seat reservation is recommended (Hengelo->Hannover Hbf)
  • Seat reservation is recommended (Amsterdam Centraal->Hengelo)
  • Line: 77 (Hengelo->Berlin Ostbahnhof)
  • Border crossing [NL/D]: Bad Bentheim(Gr)
  • From the station Hengelo (dep. 15:52) train no. 149

Calendar

Apr-2024

01.04.02.04.03.04.04.04.05.04.06.04.07.04.
08.04.09.04.10.04.11.04.12.04.13.04.14.04.
15.04.16.04.17.04.18.04.19.04.20.04.21.04.
22.04.23.04.24.04.25.04.26.04.27.04.28.04.
29.04.30.04.