English Language selection

Train: Ex 968

Route: Vienna - Salzburg

Carrier: WESTbahn GmbH

Route and schedule for: Tue, 21 May

StopArr.Dep.Km
1. Wien Westbahnhof15:080
2. Wien Hütteldorf15:1415:157
  • Stops only for boarding.
3. St.Pölten Hbf15:3515:3664
4. Amstetten NÖ15:5916:00132
5. Linz Hbf16:2416:26189
6. Wels Hbf16:4016:41218
7. Attnang-Puchheim16:5416:55253
8. Vöcklabruck16:5917:00259
9. Salzburg Hbf17:3817:39321
10. Kufstein18:5018:51406
11. Wörgl Hbf18:5919:00422
12. Innsbruck Hbf19:2919:42489
13. Telfs-Pfaffenhofen20:0720:08519
14. Landeck-Zams20:4520:46569
15. St. Anton am Arlberg21:1221:13598
16. Langen am Arlberg21:2121:22612
17. Bludenz21:4721:48640
18. Nenzing21:5521:56651
19. Frastanz22:0022:01659
20. Feldkirch22:0622:09664
21. Rankweil22:1322:14670
22. Götzis22:1922:20679
23. Hohenems22:2722:28685
24. Dornbirn22:3422:35694
25. Bregenz Bahnhof22:47706
  • There are cars with 1st and 2nd class
  • Transportation of limited number of bicycles is allowed
  • Suitable for disabled passengers (wheelchairs)

Calendar

May-2024

01.05.02.05.03.05.04.05.05.05.
06.05.07.05.08.05.09.05.10.05.11.05.12.05.
13.05.14.05.15.05.16.05.17.05.18.05.19.05.
20.05.21.05.22.05.23.05.24.05.25.05.26.05.
27.05.28.05.29.05.30.05.31.05.