English Language selection

Train: EC 176 Berliner

Route: Prague - Berlin

Carrier: České dráhy, a.s.

Route and schedule for: Thu, 29 Feb

StopArr.Dep.Km
1. Praha hl.n.08:280
  • Connection to the underground
  • The train does not wait for any connections.
2. Praha-Holešovice08:3608:384
  • Connection to the underground
  • The train does not wait for any connections.
3. Ústí nad Labem hl.n.09:4209:4485
4. Děčín hlavní nádraží09:5910:07106
5. Bad Schandau10:2410:25127
6. Dresden Hbf10:5010:54165
7. Dresden-Neustadt10:5911:01169
8. Berlin Südkreuz12:3612:38360
  • Stops only for getting off.
9. Berlin Hbf (tief)12:4313:06367
10. Berlin-Spandau13:1513:17381
11. Wittenberge14:0014:01513
12. Ludwigslust14:1914:20563
13. Büchen14:4714:49635
14. Hamburg Hbf15:1215:15686
  • Stops only for getting off.
15. Hamburg-Altona Hbf15:24692
  • Seat reservation is available
  • Restaurant car
  • AC 230 V outlet is available
  • Car or compartments reserved for passengers with children up to 10 years
  • Extended luggage transport (e.g. bikes) which requires reservation
  • Suitable for disabled passengers (wheelchairs); the transportation has to be reserved in advance

Calendar

Feb-2024

01.02.02.02.03.02.04.02.
05.02.06.02.07.02.08.02.09.02.10.02.11.02.
12.02.13.02.14.02.15.02.16.02.17.02.18.02.
19.02.20.02.21.02.22.02.23.02.24.02.25.02.
26.02.27.02.28.02.29.02.

Mar-2024

01.03.02.03.03.03.
04.03.05.03.06.03.07.03.08.03.09.03.10.03.
11.03.12.03.13.03.14.03.15.03.16.03.17.03.
18.03.19.03.20.03.21.03.22.03.23.03.24.03.
25.03.26.03.27.03.28.03.29.03.30.03.31.03.