Train: rj 86

Route: Verona - Munich

Carrier: ÖBB Personenverkehr

Route and schedule for: Sun, 14 Jul

StopArr.Dep.Km
1. Verona Porta Nuova11:010
2. Rovereto11:4111:4362
3. Trento11:5711:5988
4. Bolzano/Bozen12:3112:34149
5. Bressanone/Brixen13:0213:04189
6. Fortezza/Franzensfeste13:1313:15201
7. Brennero/Brenner13:4814:00232
8. Innsbruck Hbf14:3614:40269
9. Jenbach15:0015:02308
10. Wörgl Hbf15:1415:16337
11. Kufstein15:2415:26353
12. Rosenheim15:4515:46389
13. München Ostbahnhof16:1616:18449
  • Stops only for getting off.
14. München Hbf16:27454
  • There are cars with 1st and 2nd class
  • ÖBB transport (Austrian Federal Railways) (Brennero/Brenner->Kufstein)
  • Mobile Bordservice (München Ost->München Hbf)
  • Mobile Bordservice (Kufstein->München Ost)
  • Restaurant car
  • assistance for wheelchair passengers
  • assistance for wheelchair passengers, Information: 01805-512512
  • Transportation of limited number of bicycles is allowed
  • Required reservation for bicycles
  • Quiet zones; not for mobile telephonists
  • Suitable for disabled passengers (wheelchairs) (Brennero/Brenner->Kufstein)
  • Cinema for children
  • Place for wheelchairs, requires reservation on +43 (0) 5 1717 (Brennero/Brenner->Kufstein)
  • nízkopodlthroughní vozidlo (Brennero/Brenner->Kufstein)
  • WC accessible for disabled passengers (wheelchairs)
  • Wi-Fi connection is available (Brennero/Brenner->Kufstein)
  • Line: 89 (Kufstein->München Hbf)
  • Border crossing [A/D]: Kufstein

Calendar

Jul-2024

01.07.02.07.03.07.04.07.05.07.06.07.07.07.
08.07.09.07.10.07.11.07.12.07.13.07.14.07.
15.07.16.07.17.07.18.07.19.07.20.07.21.07.
22.07.23.07.24.07.25.07.26.07.27.07.28.07.
29.07.30.07.31.07.