English Language selection

Train: ICE 888

Route: Munich - Hamburg

Carrier: Deutsche Bahn AG

Route and schedule for: Mon, 22 Apr

StopArr.Dep.Km
1. München Hbf04:130
2. Ingolstadt Hbf04:4904:5182
3. Nürnberg Hbf05:2205:32181
4. Würzburg Hbf06:2506:28291
5. Fulda07:0207:04394
6. Kassel-Wilhelmshöhe07:3407:36498
7. Göttingen07:5407:56548
8. Hannover Hbf08:3208:36662
9. Hamburg-Harburg09:4109:43808
  • Stops only for getting off.
10. Hamburg Hbf09:54822
  • There are cars with 1st and 2nd class
  • Suitable for disabled passengers (wheelchairs)
  • Restaurant car (Nürnberg Hbf->Hamburg Hbf)
  • Comfortable checkin, see http://bahn.de/komfortcheckin
  • assistance for wheelchair passengers, Information: 01805-512512
  • Transportation of limited number of bicycles is allowed
  • Required reservation for bicycles
  • Line: 25

Calendar

Apr-2024

01.04.02.04.03.04.04.04.05.04.06.04.07.04.
08.04.09.04.10.04.11.04.12.04.13.04.14.04.
15.04.16.04.17.04.18.04.19.04.20.04.21.04.
22.04.23.04.24.04.25.04.26.04.27.04.28.04.
29.04.30.04.