Train: ICE 73

Route: Hamburg - Zurich

Carrier: Deutsche Bahn AG

Route and schedule for: Sun, 21 Jul

StopArr.Dep.Km
1. Berlin Hbf (tief)07:260
2. Berlin Südkreuz07:3107:337
  • Stops only for boarding.
3. Lutherstadt Wittenberg08:0908:10107
4. Leipzig Hbf08:4208:48181
5. Erfurt Hbf09:2809:30304
6. Eisenach09:5509:56364
7. Fulda10:4810:50443
8. Frankfurt (Main) Hbf11:4411:52549
9. Darmstadt Hbf12:0712:09581
10. Karlsruhe Hbf13:0913:11700
11. Baden-Baden13:2613:27733
12. Freiburg Hauptbahnhof14:1214:14845
13. Basel Bad Bf14:4614:48905
14. Basel SBB14:5515:02909
15. Zürich HB16:00998
  • There are cars with 1st and 2nd class
  • Carrier:DB Fernverkehr
  • Transportation of limited number of bicycles is allowed
  • Required reservation for bicycles
  • Restaurant car
  • Seat reservation is available

Calendar

Jul-2024

01.07.02.07.03.07.04.07.05.07.06.07.07.07.
08.07.09.07.10.07.11.07.12.07.13.07.14.07.
15.07.16.07.17.07.18.07.19.07.20.07.21.07.
22.07.23.07.24.07.25.07.26.07.27.07.28.07.
29.07.30.07.31.07.

Aug-2024

01.08.02.08.03.08.04.08.
05.08.06.08.07.08.08.08.09.08.10.08.11.08.
12.08.13.08.14.08.15.08.16.08.17.08.18.08.
19.08.20.08.21.08.22.08.23.08.24.08.25.08.
26.08.27.08.28.08.29.08.30.08.31.08.