English Language selection

Train: ICE 70

Route: Chur - Hamburg

Carrier: Schweizerische Bundesbahnen SBB

Route and schedule for: Sun, 9 Jun

StopArr.Dep.Km
1. Zürich HB13:590
2. Basel SBB14:5315:0689
3. Basel Bad Bf15:1215:1493
4. Freiburg Hauptbahnhof15:4615:48153
5. Baden-Baden16:3116:32265
6. Karlsruhe Hbf16:4916:51298
7. Mannheim Hbf17:1517:17364
8. Frankfurt (Main) Hbf17:5217:58450
9. Kassel-Wilhelmshöhe19:1919:21624
10. Göttingen19:3819:40674
11. Hannover Hbf20:1720:20788
12. Hamburg-Harburg21:2621:28934
  • Stops only for getting off.
13. Hamburg Hbf21:39948
  • There are cars with 1st and 2nd class
  • Transportation of limited number of bicycles is allowed
  • Required reservation for bicycles
  • Restaurant car
  • Seat reservation is available
  • Border crossing [CH/D]: Basel Bad Bf

Calendar

May-2024

01.05.02.05.03.05.04.05.05.05.
06.05.07.05.08.05.09.05.10.05.11.05.12.05.
13.05.14.05.15.05.16.05.17.05.18.05.19.05.
20.05.21.05.22.05.23.05.24.05.25.05.26.05.
27.05.28.05.29.05.30.05.31.05.