English Language selection

Train: ICE 581

Route: Hamburg - Nuremberg

Carrier: Deutsche Bahn AG

Route and schedule for: Mon, 22 Apr

StopArr.Dep.Km
1. Hamburg Hbf04:540
2. Hamburg-Harburg05:0405:0614
  • Stops only for boarding.
3. Lüneburg05:2405:2658
4. Uelzen05:4005:4297
5. Celle06:0206:04159
6. Hannover Hbf06:2306:26201
7. Göttingen07:0007:02315
8. Kassel-Wilhelmshöhe07:2107:23365
9. Fulda07:5407:56469
10. Würzburg Hbf08:2808:31572
11. Nürnberg Hbf09:2509:30682
12. Ingolstadt Hbf10:0410:06781
13. München Hbf10:45863
  • There are cars with 1st and 2nd class
  • Suitable for disabled passengers (wheelchairs)
  • Restaurant car
  • Comfortable checkin, see http://bahn.de/komfortcheckin
  • assistance for wheelchair passengers, Information: 01805-512512
  • Transportation of limited number of bicycles is allowed
  • Required reservation for bicycles
  • Line: 25

Calendar

Apr-2024

01.04.02.04.03.04.04.04.05.04.06.04.07.04.
08.04.09.04.10.04.11.04.12.04.13.04.14.04.
15.04.16.04.17.04.18.04.19.04.20.04.21.04.
22.04.23.04.24.04.25.04.26.04.27.04.28.04.
29.04.30.04.