Train: IC 2442

Route: Dresden - Cologne

Carrier: Deutsche Bahn AG

Route and schedule for: Fri, 12 Jul

StopArr.Dep.Km
1. Dresden Hbf12:580
2. Dresden-Neustadt13:0513:074
  • Stops only for boarding.
3. Riesa13:4713:4854
4. Leipzig Hbf14:2114:37130
5. Leipzig/Halle Flughafen14:4914:50147
6. Halle(Saale)Hbf15:0115:09168
7. Köthen15:2515:27205
8. Magdeburg Hbf15:5616:03264
9. Braunschweig Hbf16:4816:49355
10. Hannover Hbf17:2317:40423
11. Minden(Westf)18:1218:13490
12. Bad Oeynhausen18:2218:23507
13. Herford18:3118:32523
14. Bielefeld Hbf18:3918:40540
15. Gütersloh Hbf18:5018:51561
16. Hamm(Westf)19:1519:17618
17. Dortmund Hbf19:3219:34655
18. Bochum Hbf19:4519:46676
19. Essen Hbf19:5719:59694
20. Duisburg Hbf20:0920:11714
21. Düsseldorf Hbf20:2420:26742
22. Köln Hbf20:5020:53782
23. Bonn Hbf21:1221:14813
24. Koblenz Hbf21:4621:48879
25. Mainz Hbf22:3922:42953
26. Frankfurt(M) Flughafen Fernbf22:5923:02981
27. Frankfurt (Main) Hbf23:13992
  • There are cars with 1st and 2nd class
  • Comfortable checkin, see http://bahn.de/komfortcheckin
  • assistance for wheelchair passengers, Information: 01805-512512
  • Transportation of limited number of bicycles is allowed
  • Required reservation for bicycles
  • Line: 55

Calendar

Jul-2024

01.07.02.07.03.07.04.07.05.07.06.07.07.07.
08.07.09.07.10.07.11.07.12.07.13.07.