Train: IC 2048

Route: Dresden - Cologne

Carrier: Deutsche Bahn AG

Route and schedule for: Tue, 13 Aug

StopArr.Dep.Km
1. Dresden Hbf08:450
2. Dresden-Neustadt08:4908:514
  • Stops only for boarding.
3. Elsterwerda09:2209:3160
4. Riesa09:4609:4788
5. Leipzig Hbf10:2110:38164
6. Leipzig/Halle Flughafen10:4910:50181
7. Halle(Saale)Hbf11:0111:09202
8. Köthen11:2511:27239
9. Magdeburg Hbf11:5612:03298
10. Braunschweig Hbf12:4812:49389
11. Hannover Hbf13:2313:40457
12. Minden(Westf)14:1214:13524
13. Bad Oeynhausen14:2214:23541
14. Herford14:3114:32557
15. Bielefeld Hbf14:3914:40574
16. Gütersloh Hbf14:5014:51595
17. Hamm(Westf)15:1515:17652
18. Dortmund Hbf15:3215:37689
19. Hagen Hbf15:5615:58710
20. Wuppertal Hbf16:1216:14740
21. Solingen Hbf16:2516:26758
22. Köln Hbf16:4616:53788
23. Bonn Hbf17:1217:14819
24. Koblenz Hbf17:4617:48885
25. Mainz Hbf18:3818:42959
26. Frankfurt(M) Flughafen Fernbf18:5919:02987
27. Frankfurt (Main) Hbf19:13998
  • There are cars with 1st and 2nd class
  • Comfortable checkin, see http://bahn.de/komfortcheckin
  • assistance for wheelchair passengers, Information: 01805-512512
  • Transportation of limited number of bicycles is allowed
  • Required reservation for bicycles
  • Line: 55

Calendar

Jul-2024

01.07.02.07.03.07.04.07.05.07.06.07.07.07.
08.07.09.07.10.07.11.07.12.07.13.07.14.07.
15.07.16.07.17.07.18.07.19.07.20.07.21.07.
22.07.23.07.24.07.25.07.26.07.27.07.28.07.
29.07.30.07.31.07.

Aug-2024

01.08.02.08.03.08.04.08.
05.08.06.08.07.08.08.08.09.08.10.08.11.08.
12.08.13.08.14.08.15.08.16.08.17.08.18.08.
19.08.20.08.21.08.22.08.23.08.24.08.25.08.
26.08.27.08.28.08.29.08.30.08.31.08.